Get MBA related queries answered by experts Click Here.

Top MBA college in Bangalore through Sept 2013 MAT or CMAT?

Sir, do Christ University take CMAT score? If so, what is the cutoff score for CMAT in Christ University. What composite score in MAT required for Christ University MBA programme. Also is AIMS Bangalore good?
asked Sep 27, 2013 in MBA by Mohini
St Joseph's may be better than Christ University!

2 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Christ University accepts CAT & MAT score. In MAT you should score 600+. CAT, XAT, CMAT & ATMA 70%le is cutoff.
answered Sep 27, 2013 by Srikanth Krishna
edited Nov 29, 2014 by Srikanth
What are some top colleges thru cmat?
01 Jamanlal Bajaj Institute of Management Studies (JBIMS), Mumbai
01 Mudra Institute of Communications Ahmedabad (MICA)
02 Institute of Management Technology (IMT), Ghaziabad
03 KJ Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research (SIMSR), Mumbai
04 Great Lakes Institute of Management, Chennai
05 Xavier’s Institute of Management and Entrepreneurship (XIME), Bangalore

You can refer, Top 10 MBA colleges through CMAT

1 like 0 dislike
No my dear, MAT (>600) or CAT (>70%le) are the cutoffs. Forms to be available from 01 Oct 2013.
answered Sep 27, 2013 by Sunil
Where can I found the forms?

You can find Christ University MBA application forms at http://app.christuniversity.in/